S-22-0017
[…] Stat. Ann. § 9-12-1501(h) (LexisNexis 2021) (defining "[l]ast-mile" as "a broadband project for fixed terrestrial infrastructure, including fixed wireless infrastructure, the primary purpose of which is to provide broadband internet service to end users or end-user devices") (emphasis added); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-3-303(b) (LexisNexis 2021) ("No charter shall be granted under this article if it is determined that its sole purpose is to avoid consolidation or closure of any school or district.") (emphasis added). The fact that the legislature did not include such limiting language in the definition of "well" indicates it did not intend such limitation. See, e.g., Wyo. State Hosp. v.