Sokorelis v. Pa. Dep't of Corr.
[…] Miles, 847 A.2d at 164. To the contrary, he suggests that SCI-Albion is an outlier institution not conforming to the protocols observed at other prisons. Thus, the inclusion of the Department and its Secretary as respondents does not bestow original jurisdiction upon this Court. See id.

We note that of the remaining respondents, only the superintendent of SCI-Albion is directly implicated by Section 5901(a) of the Prisons and Parole Code. See 61 Pa.C.S. § 5901(a) (providing that "[a] chief administrator who may or shall have in charge any inmate . . . shall provide the inmate with at least two hours of daily physical exercise in the open, weather permitting . . . .").

IV. Conclusion

Accordingly, we sustain Respondents' preliminary objection asserting lack of jurisdiction.