Sokorelis v. Pa. Dep't of Corr.
[…] (2) The physical exercise must be safe and practical, and the judges of several courts are to be the judges thereof.
(3) Inmates in segregation or disciplinary status shall receive a minimum of at least one hour of daily exercise five days per week.
61 Pa.C.S. § 5901(a)(1)-(3).

Section 5301, Official Oppression, provides:

A person acting or purporting to act in an official capacity or taking advantage of such actual or purported capacity commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, knowing that his conduct is illegal, he:
(1) subjects another to arrest, detention, search, seizure, mistreatment, dispossession, assessment, lien or other infringement of personal or property rights; or
(2) denies or impedes another in the exercise or enjoyment of any right, privilege, power or immunity.
18 Pa.C.S. § 5301.

Sokorelis asks that this Court provide declaratory relief "by affirming that laws were broken" and declaring that Respondents violated his rights.