Wilmington Sav. Fund Soc'y v. Furmanchik
[…] is the plaintiff must have suffered an injury in fact); id. at 329, 649 S.E.2d at 32-33 (stating the second component of standing is there must be a causal connection between the injury and the conduct complained of, so that the injury is fairly traceable to the challenged action of the defendant and not the result of the independent action of some third party not before the court); id. at 329, 649 S.E.2d at 33 (noting the third component of standing is that it must be "likely," as opposed to merely "speculative," that the injury will be "redressed by a favorable decision"); S.C. Code Ann. § 36-3-205(b) (Supp. 2014) ("When indorsed in blank, an instrument becomes payable to bearer and may be negotiated by transfer of possession alone until specially indorsed."); S.C. Code Ann. § 36-3-301 (Supp. 2014) (noting the holder of an instrument is entitled to enforce the instrument); In re Woodberry, 383 B.R. 373, 377 (Bankr.