S.N.L.N. v. Berryhill
[…] Colvin, 759 F.3d 995, 1009 (9th Cir. 2014) (citation and quotation marks omitted).

IV. DISCUSSION

Plaintiff essentially contends that the ALJ erroneously found no medically determinable impairment at step two of the sequential evaluation process for childhood disability. (Plaintiff's Motion at 4-7). Plaintiff has not shown that a reversal or remand is warranted on the asserted basis.

A. Pertinent Law

At step two, a claimant must establish that she has a severe medically determinable physical or mental impairment(s). See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.921, 416.924(a), (c). A medically determinable impairment "must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source." 20 C.F.R. /// § 416.921. A claimant's "statement of symptoms" or a mere "diagnosis" is not sufficient. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921; see also Ukolov, 420 F.3d at 1005 ("[U]nder no circumstances may the existence of an impairment be established on the basis of symptoms alone.") (citations omitted).