March 14, 2006 Session.
[…] (A) Crime or wrongs done or threatened against . . . any state. . . .;
(B) The identity, habits, conduct, business, occupation, honesty, integrity, credibility, knowledge, trustworthiness, efficiency, loyalty, activity, movement, whereabouts, affiliations, associations, transactions, acts, reputations or character of any person;
. . .
(E) The securing of evidence to be used before any court, board, commission, officer or investigating committee;
Tenn. Code Ann. § 62-26-202(6)(A), (B) (E).
Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-16-302 (2003) makes it a crime to impersonate a licensed professional. It states, "It is unlawful for any person who is not licensed to do so, to practice or pretend to be licensed to practice a profession or which a license certifying the qualifications of such licensee to practice the profession is required." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-16-302(a).