2021AP1837
[…] Thus, we conclude that the circuit court erred in refusing to deem the judgment fully satisfied.
¶24 Therefore, we reverse and remand with instructions for the circuit court to enter an order indicating that the judgment is satisfied in full and directing the Clerk of the Circuit Court to denote the full satisfaction of the judgment on Wisconsin's judgment and lien docket.
See WIS. STAT. § 806.19(4)(d) (stating that after a judge has signed an order granting an application for satisfaction, "the clerk shall satisfy of record each judgment described in the application").
By the Court.-Order reversed and cause remanded with directions.