NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Alexander v. Codemasters Group, Limited (2002) 104 Cal.App.4th 129, 139.) We must uphold the judgment if it is correct on any ground, regardless of the reasons the trial court gave. (Continental Ins. Co. v. Columbus Line, Inc. (2003) 107 Cal.App.4th 1190, 1196.)
Applicable Law
Section 1102 states: "[E]ither spouse has the management and control of the community real property... but both spouses, either personally or by a duly authorized agent, must join in executing any instrument by which that community real property or any interest therein is leased for a longer period than one year, or is sold, conveyed or encumbered." (In re Marriage of Brooks & Robinson (2008) 169 Cal.App.4th 176, 183 [holding that under section 1102, "[t]itle to community real property cannot be conveyed by one spouse to a third party unless the other spouse joins in the execution of the deed."].)
In Andrade Development Co. v.