Smail Imports, Inc. v. RMJ, Motors, Inc
[…] In other words, the application portal comprised the “forms, ” while the accompanying email instructions requiring the financial statements comprised the “information required” by the forms.

But even if that weren't so, the statute is broader than simply having an applicant fill out standard forms initially to trigger the clock. That is, the statute permits the manufacturer to require information, from the outset, that an applicant may not be able to submit within the four corners of a form. See 63 P.S. § 818.310(b)(5) (stating it is a violation for a manufacturer to “Fail to respond in writing to a request for consent . . . within 60 days of receipt of a written request on the forms, if any, generally utilized by the manufacturer . . .” (emphasis added)).

Instructive in this regard is Brooks Auto. Grp., Inc. v. GM LLC, No. 18-798, 2020 WL 2309247 (W.D. Pa. May 8, 2020) (Horan, J.).