Smail Imports, Inc. v. RMJ, Motors, Inc
[…] Id. at *4.

As relevant here, the court in Brooks found that Section 818.310(b)(5)'s deadlines did not turn on whether the information required could be submitted on a “form” or not-the manufacturer could require whatever information it needed, and the statutory clock would trigger only when all of the required materials were provided. See, e.g., id. at *4 (describing the “required initial forms and information” and the “forms and documentation” the manufacturer required initially); see also 63 P.S. § 818.310(b)(5) (triggering the manufacturer's deadline after its “receipt of a written request on the forms, if any, generally utilized by the manufacturer . . . and containing the information required” (emphasis added)).