J-S22006-17 No. 1802 MDA 2016
[…] E.D., supra at 81. The record must be clear on appeal that the trial court considered all the factors. Id.A.V. v. S.T., 87 A.3d 818, 822-823 (Pa. Super. 2014) (emphasis in original). Moreover, "[w]hen a custody dispute involves a request by a party to relocate, we have explained 'there is no black letter formula that easily resolves relocation disputes; rather, custody disputes are delicate issues that must be handled on a case-by-case basis.'" C.M.K. v. K.E.M., 45 A.3d 417, 421 (Pa. Super. 2012) (quoting Baldwin v. Baldwin , 710 A.2d 610, 614 (Pa. Super. 1998)).
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court "shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, "section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody] factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal." C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.