S.L. v. K.H.
[…] Factor six strongly favors Mother. Mother has been the Children's primary caretaker since their respective births. To date, Father has not had any form of contact with the Children since January 4, 2020. Father has not attempted to contact the visitation center, nor has he completed the requirements set forth in the PFA Order. Additionally, Father does not assist Mother in providing for the Children financially within his means.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title;

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

A two-year PFA Order was entered against Father on January 28, 2020 after a full hearing.