Singer v. Singer
[…] (b) distribute all other property accumulated during the marriage, regardless of whether title is held individually or by the parties in a form of joint tenancy or tenancy by the entireties, in a manner that is equitable, just and reasonable, after considering all relevant factors. . . .

If so, what would happen to the property under D.C. Code § 16-910? Subsection (a) requires assignment "to each party" of "his or her sole and separate property acquired prior to the marriage," as well as "sole and separate property acquired during the marriage." (Emphasis added.) Subsection (b) concerns distribution of "all other property accumulated during the marriage." Where is commonly or jointly held property acquired prior to the marriage covered?