NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Nor is the intersection rendered dangerous by the additional circumstances of “obscured sight lines caused by parked vehicles” along portions of Taraval Street and the daily phenomenon of the setting sun facing westbound drivers, which are “unavoidable risk[s] with which drivers [and pedestrians] must generally be expected to cope.” (Lawson v. Safeway Inc. (2010) 191 Cal.App.4th 400, 410 petns. for review pending, petns. filed Feb. 8, 2011, request for depub. pending, request filed Mar. 3, 2011; § 831 [a public entity is not “liable for an injury caused by the effect on the use of streets and highways of weather conditions as such [unless]... it would not be reasonably apparent to, and would not be anticipated by, a person exercising due care”]; cf. Erfurt v.