A02A1452.
[…] (Citations omitted.) Fowler v. Vineyard, 261 Ga. 454, 455-456 ( 405 S.E.2d 678) (1991).
V. I. P. Homes, Inc. v. Weader, 216 Ga. App. 412, 413 (1) ( 454 S.E.2d 548) (1995); see also OCGA § 9-12-40 ("A judgment of a court of competent jurisdiction shall be conclusive between the parties and their privies as to all matters put in issue or which under the rules of law might have been put in issue in the cause wherein the judgment was rendered until judgment is reversed or set aside.")