STEVAN SIMIJANOVIC, Plaintiff, v. KONINKLIJKE LUCHTVAART MAATSCHAPPIJ N.V., Defendant.
[…] See, e.g., Alesia v. GOJO Indus., Inc., 538 F.Supp.3d 764, 773 (N.D. Ohio 2021) (dismissing claim for lack of standing where plaintiffs “received fair value for what they paid” and “failed to allege any effect on the market price for the product at issue based on the allegedly false and misleading statements”); Johnson v. FCA US, LLC, No. 22-cv-10494, 2023 WL 2577228, at *3 (E.D. Mich. Mar. 20, 2023) (dismissing claim for lack of standing because plaintiff “must clearly allege facts showing that they suffered an overpayment injury”) (internal quotations omitted); MICH. COMP. LAWS § 445.904(1)(a) (exempting from the MCPA any “transaction or conduct specifically authorized under the laws administered by a regulatory board or officer acting under statutory authority of this state or the United States”); Home Owners Ins. Co. v.