Silverstrim v. Loonhaven Realty, LLC
[…] The motion is otherwise denied.

The Court also notes that neither party made any mention of CPLR 6312 (b), which provides as follows:

"[P]rior to the granting of a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff shall give an undertaking in an amount to be fixed by the court, that the plaintiff, if it is finally determined that he or she was not entitled to an injunction, will pay to the defendant all damages and costs which may be sustained by reason of the injunction."

Here, it does not appear that any damages or costs will be sustained by defendants as a result of the preliminary injunction.

Finally, in their reply papers in further support of the motion, plaintiffs request that the Court grant them summary judgment.