Silverson v. State
[…] Littlejohn v. State, 310 Kan. 439, 446, 447 P.3d 375 (2019).

Here, the district court's summary denial was inadequate. The district court's one page order combined typed, prewritten language with one specific finding. The district court's typewritten language reads as follows:

"Pursuant to K.S.A. 60-1507(b) the Court finds the files and records of this case (15CR3481) conclusively show that the prisoner is entitled to no relief-Mr. Silverson is not appointed counsel and no hearing is scheduled to resolve this case.
"The Court finds that defendant's sentence was not imposed in violation of the constitution or laws of the United States, or the constitution or laws of the state of Kansas, or that the court was without jurisdiction to impose such sentence, or that the sentence was in excess of the maximum authorized by law, or is otherwise subject to collateral attack.
"Silverson's arguments were unsuccessful on appeal in State v. Silverson, [2021 WL 935740,] 482 P.3d 634 (2021)[.]"