No. 72881
[…] (internal quotation marks omitted)).
Even if this court were to conclude that the GLA was not collateral security for the loan, Silver Bowl's claim to a right or interest in the GLA or its proceeds fails. When the FDIC foreclosed on the deed of trust and purchased the Property, it received both the real property and the right to rent or lease any part thereto, including the land that was a part of the GLA, because it took title as previously held by Silver Bowl. See NRS 107.080(5) ("Every sale made under the provisions of this section and other sections of this chapter vests in the purchaser the title of the grantor and any successors in interest without equity or right of redemption." (emphasis added)). Silver Bowl had no interest in the Property after the foreclosure, and it presents no authority supporting its argument that it was entitled to payments involving the use of real property to which it had no interest.