Silo Ridge Homeowners Ass'n v. Abercrombie
[…] The Association attached another schedule detailing the various services rendered by those attorneys, and an itemization of the costs incurred. This time, the attached schedule showed total attorney fees of $4513.50, and total costs of $615.88, for a total of $5129.38.

¶ 11 Defendants filed a response to the Association's petition for attorney fees on August 30, 2018. In their response, defendants alleged that Section 9-111 of the Code provides that: "if the court finds that the expenses or fines are due to the plaintiff, the plaintiff shall be entitled to *** reasonable attorney[] fees, if any, and for the plaintiff's costs." 735 ILCS 5/9-111(a) (West

2016).