Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc. v. Sequoia Technologies
[…] Bittner.

Defendants argue that Mrs. Bittner's refusal to open the door was justified because Lamb's behavior was, at the least, unconscionable and, at the most, criminal. Defendants claim that Lamb violated Arizona law regarding disorderly conduct because he blasted rock music with the intention of aggravating Mrs. Bittner. Although Defendants did not cite the Arizona Revised Statute which Lamb's behavior allegedly violated in their Motion, at the January 25, 2006 hearing, Defendants referred to A.R.S. § 13-2904. Section 13-2904 provides that "[a] person commits disorderly conduct if, with the intent to disturb the peace or quiet of a . . . person, or with knowledge of doing so, such person . . . [m]akes unreasonable noise. . . ." Id.. Regardless of whether Lamb's conduct violated A.R.S. § 13-2904, Defendants do not cite any authority in support of their argument that service was either ineffective or should be invalidated because Lamb engaged in outrageous and possibly criminal