No. CV06 5003774S
[…] General Statutes § 47-220(a). "`Declarant' means any person or group of persons acting in concert who (A) as part of a common promotional plan, offers to dispose of his interest in a unit not previously disposed of or (B) reserves or succeeds to any special declarant right." General Statutes § 47-202(12). "`Declaration' means any instruments, however denominated, that create a common interest community, including any amendments to those instruments." General Statutes § 47-202(13). O'Neill Camp. Inc. et al. v. Brett Stuart, 2005 Ct.Sup. 12167 (September 1, 2005).