Creamer v. State, 337 Ga.App. 394, 395 (788 S.E.2d 69) (2016) (punctuation omitted).
[…] And as we have repeatedly explained, it is "inappropriate for this Court to speculate as to possible bases for reversal that might be lurking in the record but are not clearly articulated in the brief and supported by argument and citation to authority." Collins v. Newman, 237 Ga.App. 861, 861-62 (1) (517 S.E.2d 100) (1999); accord Smyrna Dev. Co. v. Whitener Ltd. P'ship, 280 Ga.App. 788, 790 (2) n.3 (635 S.E.2d 173) (2006) (punctuation omitted).
See OCGA § 16-10-25 ("A person who gives a false name, address, or date of birth to a law enforcement officer in the lawful discharge of his official duties with the intent of misleading the officer as to his identity or birthdate is guilty of a misdemeanor.").