20-cv-02725-JCS
[…] Nor has SquareTrade made any attempt to do so. Indeed, SquareTrade has offered no details about the amount of the reduction it requests, much less cited any case authority addressing the magnitude of the reduction that should be imposed.
For these reasons, the Court approves Plaintiffs' request for $958,681.61 in attorneys' fees.
V. LITIGATION COSTS
Plaintiffs seek an award of their litigation costs under Cal. Civ. Code section 1780(e), which provides that “[t]he court shall award court costs and attorney's fees to a prevailing plaintiff in litigation filed pursuant” to California's Consumer Legal Remedies Act (“CLRA”).