CIV-22-266-RAW-GLJ
[…] Throupe, 988 F.3d at 1251. The undersigned Magistrate Judge thus finds Plaintiff fails to meet her burden to overcome summary judgment and that summary judgment should be granted to Defendant on the hostile work environment claim.
D. Discrimination and Retaliation, Oklahoma Anti-Discrimination Act.
As stated above, Plaintiff's Complaint makes it difficult to parse the exact number and type of claims; however, it appears she attempted to also bring claims identical to her Title VII discrimination and retaliation claims pursuant to Oklahoma's AntiDiscrimination Act (“OADA”), 25 Okla. Stat. § 1302(A)(1). “Similar to the ADA and Title VII, Oklahoma law makes it unlawful to ‘fail or refuse to hire, to discharge, or otherwise to discriminate against an individual with respect to compensation or the terms, conditions, privileges or responsibilities of employment, because of . . . sex . . . or handicap unless such action is related to a bona fide occupational qualification.” Barzellone v. City of Tulsa, 210 F.3d 389, 2000 WL 339213, at *5 n.6 (10th Cir. 2000) (unpublished Table opinion) (citing 25 Okla. Stat. § 1302(A)(1)).