Sherman v. Workers' Comp. Appeal Bd.
[…] (Reproduced Record [R.R.] at 216a.) After a hearing at which a number of witnesses testified, including medical witnesses for both Employer and Claimant, the WCJ granted Employer's termination petition, finding that Claimant had fully recovered from her work injury but denied Claimant's review petition to amend the description of her injury.

Section 413 of the Workers' Compensation Act (Act), Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §772, provides, in relevant part: "A workers' compensation judge ... may, at any time, modify, reinstate, suspend, or terminate a notice of compensation payable ... upon petition filed by either party with the department, upon proof that the disability of an injured employe has increased, decreased, recurred, or has temporarily or finally ceased."