Civil No. 04-182-B-W.
[…] MSPB, No. 04-3279, 2005 WL 564278, *2-*3 (Fed. Cir. Mar. 10, 2005) (unpublished); Moss v. Dep't of the Air Force, 82 M.S.P.R. 309, 312 (1999), aff'd, 1999 WL 1211870 (Fed. Cir. Dec. 10, 1999) (unpublished); Anthony v. OPM, 70 M.S.P.R. 214, 218 (1996); Wright v. Dep't of VA, 95 M.S.P.R. 231, 235 (2003). See also Lugo v. MSPB, No. 04-3358, 2005 U.S. App. LEXIS 5932, *2 (Fed. Cir. Apr. 11, 2005) (unpublished).
Under § 1201.115, the MSPB has the authority to grant a petition for review when it is established that "[n]ew and material evidence is available that, despite due diligence, was not available when the record closed. . . ." This provision sets forth the bases for the Board's review, but it does not provide a regulatory basis for a petition to reopen after the Board's decision has become final.