No. S-19-265.
[…] Alsidez v. American Family Mut. Ins. Co. , 282 Neb. 890, 807 N.W.2d 184 (2011).
See, e.g., id. (holding exclusions in uninsured and underinsured motorist coverage for vehicles owned or regularly used by named insured or any resident of their household do not violate public policy as expressed by Legislature because exclusions mirror statutory provisions). See, also, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 44-6407(2) (Reissue 2010) (defining uninsured or underinsured motor vehicle to exclude vehicles "[o]wned by, furnished, or available for the regular use of the named insured or any resident of the insured’s household").
--------