Shellburne Civic Ass'n v. Brandywine School Dist.
[…] The allegations must be supplemented by specific factual allegations that tend to support the conclusions that are pleaded.

Grobow v. Perot, 539 A.2d 180, 187 n. 6 (Del. 1988).

Kohls v. Kenetech Corp., 791 A.2d 763, 767 (Del.Ch. 2000).

Grobow, 539 A.2d at 187 n. 6.

Del. State Troopers Lodge v. O'Rourke, 403 A.2d 1109, 1110 (Del.Ch. 1979).

Bergstein, 453 A.2d at 469.

IV.

A. Statutory Claims

The crux of the plaintiffs' statutory claims is their contention that the 2005 Bond Bill did not supercede the general application of 14 Del. C. § 1057(b)(5), which requires that, when surplus school property is leased, "the proposed use of the property is compatible with the characteristics of the neighborhood." On this slender statutory basis, the plaintiffs construct an elaborate argument that, before leasing the property to the County for sublease to Talleyville, the School Board was required to conduct a hearing and to make a specific determination that the proposed use of the property as a softball