C. A. 29902
[…] On the other hand, the statute of limitations for Counts Three and Five had not expired, and possibly had not expired as to Count Four to the extent that common law fraud applied. Specifically, claims can be made for common law fraud as well as a violation of the OCSPA. See R.C. 1345.13 ("The remedies in sections 1345.01 to 1345.13 of the Revised Code, are in addition to remedies otherwise available for the same conduct under state or local law."); Mid-America Acceptance Co. v.