A-1289-22
[…] Turnpike Auth., 249 N.J. 642, 656 (2022) (citation omitted) (quoting N.J.S.A. 59:4-2).
A public entity is not liable for a dangerous condition of its property "if the action the entity took to protect against the condition or the failure to take such action was not palpably unreasonable." Vincitore v. N.J. Sports & Exposition Auth., 169 N.J. 119, 125 (2001) (quoting N.J.S.A. 59:4-2).
Plaintiff argues the material facts are disputed.