S24A1096
[…] State, __Ga.__,__ (2) (a) (905 S.E.2d 550) (2024) (sufficient evidence of malice murder where, among other things, the defendant "attempted to delete call logs with [the victim] from his phone to conceal his guilt").
The trial evidence also strongly supported a jury finding that Appellant committed armed robbery. See OCGA § 16-8-41 (a) ("A person commits the offense of armed robbery when, with intent to commit theft, he or she takes property of another from the person or the immediate presence of another by use of an offensive weapon ....").