Sgaggio v. Diaz
[…] IV. CONCLUSION

Therefore it is

ORDERED that the Recommendation of United States Magistrate Judge [Docket No. 26] is ACCEPTED in part. It is further

ORDERED that Mr. Sgaggio's Objection to Recommendation of United States Magistrate Judge [Docket No. 27] is OVERRULED. It is further

ORDERED that defendants' Motion to Dismiss [Docket No. 12] is GRANTED. It is further

ORDERED that Mr. Sgaggio's first, second, and third claims are DISMISSED with prejudice. It is further

ORDERED that Mr. Sgaggio's fourth claim is DISMISSED without prejudice. It is further

Under Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-111, if claims are properly commenced within the statute of limitations and involuntarily dismissed because of lack of jurisdiction, the plaintiff “may commence a new action upon the same cause of action within ninety days after the termination of the original action or within the period otherwise allowed by this article, whichever is later.” See also Artis v.