Case No. 2:13-cv-1153-APG-NJK
[…] At die sale, the HOA may credit bid on the property "up to the amount of the unpaid assessments and any permitted costs, fees and expenses incident to the enforcement of its lien." Id. at § 116.31164(2). After the sale, die seller must execute and deliver to the buyer "a deed without warranty which conveys to the grantee all title of the unit's owner to the unit." Id. at §§ 116.31164(3)(a), 116.31166(3). The seller must apply the proceeds of the sale in the following order:
(1) The reasonable expenses of sale;Id. at§ 116.31164(3)(c). "The sale of a unit pursuant to NRS 116.31162, 116.31163 and 116.31164 vests in the purchaser the tide of the unit's owner without equity or right of redemption." Id. at § 116.31166(3). A deed containing the proper recitals "is conclusive against the unit's former owner, his or her heirs and assigns, and all other persons." Id. at § 116.31166(2).