No. 17-cv-0942 (KBJ)
[…] See id.; see also Compl., Ex. 5, ECF No. 1-5.
Plaintiffs' Notices of Critical Status dated April 30, 2012 and April 30, 2013, appear to provide notice for certifications which occurred in March 31, 2011 and March 31, 2012, respectively. See Compl., Ex. 5 at 37, 46. Those letters either contain a typographical error or were sent outside of the thirty-day period within which notifications are due. See 29 U.S.C. § 1085(b)(3)(D)(i) (requiring that "the plan sponsor shall, not later than 30 days after the date of the certification, provide notification of the endangered or critical status to," inter alia, "the participants and beneficiaries, [and] the bargaining parties."). However, given that the Employers are in default and thus the allegations in the complaint must be deemed admitted, see Robinson v.