Serv. Emps. Int'l Union Local 200 United v. Trump
[…] (citation and footnote omitted)). This is not an impermissible exercise of legislative power, but a function of the President's role as head of the executive branch and his associated broad statutory authority to regulate executive branch employment policies.

The Court is further not persuaded by Plaintiffs' argument that the Collective Bargaining Order was not issued pursuant to § 7301. (See Dkt. 36 at 12). It is true that, unlike the Official Time Order and the Removal Procedures Order, the Collective Bargaining Order does not expressly state that it was issued under § 7301. Instead, the Collective Bargaining Order states more generally that it is issued pursuant to "the authority vested in [the President] ... by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America." (See Dkt. 1-1 at 1; compare with Dkt. 1-2 at 1 (Official Time Order stating that it is issued pursuant to "the authority vested in [the President] ... by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including section 301 of title 3, United States Code, and section 7301 of title