Serra v. City of West Haven
[…] Section 38a-334 of the Connecticut General Statutes concerns "minimum provisions in automobile liability policies. Subsection 38a-334 (a) provides in pertinent part that:

The Insurance Commissioner shall adopt regulations with respect to minimum provisions to be included in automobile liability insurance policies issued after the effective date of such regulations and covering private passenger motor vehicles, as defined in subsection (e) of section 38a-363 . . .

Section 38a-363 provides in pertinent part that:

As used in sections 38a-19 and 38a-363 to 38a-388, inclusive: