No. L-03-1151.
[…] R.C. 3923.14.
{¶ 41} Insofar as this R.C. 3923.14 seemingly prevents the application of section 300gg-1, we find that section 300gg-12 supersedes R.C. 3923.14, and therefore applies in this case. Accordingly, insofar as MMO asserted fraud on behalf of appellants, we find that MMO was only permitted to discontinue appellants' policy if September Winds "performed an act or practice that constitute[d] fraud or made an intentional misrepresentation of material fact under the terms of the coverage." See Section 300gg-12, Title 42, U.S.Code. We therefore find appellants' third assignment of error not well-taken.