No. CV-16-29-BU-SEH
[…] That testimony, quoted extensively by Flagstar in its brief, established no more than that Senst did not know if a payment he claims to have made under the forbearance agreement was ever accepted or accounted for. Evidence that Flagstar did in fact accept or account for the payment is missing.
See Doc. 32-3 at 2-3.
VI
Senst's sixth claim is violation of the ECOA. Flagstar responds Senst has failed to come forth with any evidence that it failed to provide notice to Senst as required by the ECOA.
15 U.S.C. §§ 1691-91f.
15 U.S.C. § 1691(d)(1) provides:
Within thirty days . . . after receipt of a completed application for credit, a creditor shall notify the applicant of its action on the application.He also asserts that such violation gave rise to liability: