Semper Foods, LLC v. Ouellette
[…] Id. (quotation marks and citations omitted). “To show irreparable harm, a movant must show that the injury ‘cannot be undone through monetary remedies.'” Anago Franchising, Inc. v. CHMI, Inc., No. 09-60713-CIV, 2009 WL 5176548, at *11 (S.D. Fla. Dec. 21, 2009) (citing “Ferrero v. Associated Materials Inc., 923 F.2d 1441, 1449 (11th Cir. 1991)). The movant must be “unable to quantify its damages.” Anago Franchising, Inc., 2009 WL 5176548, at *14.

Plaintiff argues that the Court should apply the presumption of irreparable harm found in Florida Statute §542.335(1)(j), which states that “the violation of an enforceable restrictive covenant creates a presumption of irreparable injury.” I decline to apply this presumption given recent Eleventh Circuit reasoning that a federal court should not apply state law presumptions when deciding whether to grant a preliminary injunction, which is a procedural issue. See All Star Recruiting Locums, LLC v.