Selton v. U.S. Bank Trust Nat'l Ass'n
[…] (Doc. 60, pp. 7–8.) In support, they cite only the inapposite dissent from Donovan v. City of Dallas, 377 U.S. 408, 419, 84 S.Ct. 1579, 12 L.Ed.2d 409 (1964) (Harlan, J., dissenting), and thus the Court rejects their argument for lack of supporting authority. Moreover, Plaintiffs have not given any reason why the South Dakota court would not be receptive to these arguments, which may still be raised there at any time. See S.D. Codified Laws § 21–22–13 (providing that “[a]ny ... beneficiary of any trust under court supervision may at any time petition the court for its action as to any matter relevant to the administration of the trust”); see also id. § 21–22–1(1) (defining “beneficiary” as “any person in any manner interested in the trust”).