Sellinger v. Freeway Mobile Home Sales, Inc.
[…] 4. Pursuant to an order of the superior court, impound any record, book, document, account, paper, or sample or merchandise material to such practice and retain the same in his possession until the completion of all proceedings undertaken under this article or in the courts. As amended Laws 1972, Ch. 49, § 2."

Under the provisions of A.R.S. § 44-1528 following an investigation made pursuant to A.R.S. § 44-1524, when it appears to the attorney general that a person has engaged in or is engaging in any practice declared unlawful under § 44-1522, he may seek and obtain an injunction in superior court to prohibit such person from continuing or engaging in such unlawful conduct. The court is authorized under A.R.S. § 44-1528, subsec. A in the action for injunctive relief to ". . . make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to prevent the use or employment by a person of any unlawful practices, or which may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any monies or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of any practice in this article declared to be unlawful, including the appointment of a receiver."

A.R.S. § 44-1528, subsec.