No. DV 18-7692
[…] In General Statutes § 47a-1 (e), owner is defined as meaning "one or more persons, jointly or severally, in whom is vested (1) all or part of the legal title to property or (2) all or part of the beneficial ownership and a right to present use and enjoyment of the premises. . ."
The notice to quit was signed by the attorney for the plaintiff, under the name "GAIL SEKERET TRUSTEE owner/manager," and was served solely on Vincent Zdanis, Jr.