reversing denial of preliminary injunction where clear right existed
[…] See 1 Pa.C.S. § 1921(a) (providing that “[e]very statute shall be construed, if possible, to give effect to all its provisions”).
The dissent posits that the minimum standard established by Section 1403(c)(1) concerns the public health services available, and not the number of centers providing them. Respectfully, this interpretation is not persuasive because it ignores that the Legislature qualified “health centers” by the term “those.” See 71 P.S. § 1403(c)(1) (providing that “the department shall operate thosepublic State health centers and provide at a minimum those public health services in effect as of July 1, 1995). The term “those” preceding “public State health centers” must have an identifiable reference, which can only be “those public State health centers” ... “in effect as of July 1, 1995.”