Sehu-Kessa-Saa-Tabansi v. Wetzel
[…] Haywood, 41 A.3d 184, 188 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2012).

42 Pa. C.S. § 6601. Section 6601 defines "Prison conditions litigation" as follows:

A civil proceeding arising in whole or in part under Federal or State law with respect to the conditions of confinement or the effects of actions by a government party on the life of an individual confined in prison. The term includes an appeal. The term does not include criminal proceedings or habeas corpus proceedings challenging the fact or duration of confinement in prison.

42 Pa. C.S. § 6602(e)(2). Section 6602(e)(2) of the Pennsylvania PLRA provides that:

Notwithstanding any filing fee which has been paid, the court shall dismiss prison conditions litigation at any time . . . if the court determines any of the following . . . (2) The prison conditions litigation is frivolous or malicious or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted . . . .

There is no dispute that Tabansi is an abusive litigator under Section 6602(f). See Pew v. Mechling, 929 A.2d 1214, 1217-18 (Pa.