Case No. 4:08CV812MLM.
[…] (emphasis added).
Section 1614.106(a) provides that " [a] complaint must be filed with the agency that allegedly discriminated against the complainant" and Section 1614.106(b) provides that the "complaint must be filed within 15 days of receipt of the notice required by § 1614.105(d), (e) or (f)." (emphasis added).
Section 1614.107(a)(2) provides that an "agency shall dismiss an entire complaint" where it "fails to comply with the applicable time limits contained in §§ 1614.105, 1614.106 and 1614.204(c), unless the agency extends the time limits in accordance with § 1614.604(c), or that raises a matter that has not been brought to the attention of a Counselor and is not like or related to a matter that has been brought to the attention of a Counselor."