JAMES V. SELNA, District Judge.
[…] Tansey, 2014 WL 4829453, at *10; (Id. at ¶¶ 80-86.)
In particular, Seedman points to three federal requirements that CAM allegedly failed to abide by in the manufacturing process of the cochlear implant. One is 21 U.S.C. § 351(h), which provides, in part, that a device "shall be deemed to be adulterated" when "the methods used in, or the facilities or controls used for, its manufacture, packing, storage, or installation are not in conformity with applicable requirements" in CGMP regulations. See also 21 U.S.C. § 360j(f)(1) (referred to in § 351(h) because it provides authority for the promulgation of CGMP regulations).