Sec'y of Labor v. Valley Wide Plastering Constr. Inc.
[…] Accordingly, in issuing this preliminary injunction, the Court does not make a finding on whether Plaintiff is likely to succeed on the merits of his overtime claim.

2. Likelihood of Irreparable Harm

"[I]n a case involving statutory enforcement, where the applicable statute authorizes injunctive relief, the traditional irreparable injury showing is not required." F.T.C. v. Consumer Def., LLC, 926 F.3d 1208, 1214 (9th Cir. 2019); See also United States v. Odessa Union Warehouse Co-op, 833 F.2d 172, 175 (9th Cir. 1987). Here, 29 U.S.C. § 217 provides that "district courts . . . shall have jurisdiction, for cause shown, to restrain violations of section 215 of this title." Accordingly, the Court presumes the existence of irreparable injury.

3. Balance of Equities and Public Interest

The balance of equities and public interest favor Plaintiff.