21-CV-61686-GAYLES/STRAUSS
[…] (internal footnotes omitted)).
As of March 15, 2021, the language of § 230.506(b)(2)(i) was changed to: “There are no more than, or the issuer reasonably believes that there are no more than, 35 purchasers of securities from the issuer in offerings under this section in any 90-calendar-day period.”