Scott v. Struga Mgmt.
[…] Id. (without modifying grammatical mistakes). In response to Defendant's motion to dismiss, Plaintiff states Defendant's policy which prevented her from speaking to anyone about the improper opening of resident packages violates § 158(a)(1). ECF 14 at 3.

As codified at 29 U.S.C. § 157, the NLRA provides employees with certain rights in the workplace, which include the right to “self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, [and] to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing.” The statute reads in full: