SCIVIC Eng'g Am. v. Spark Power Corp.
[…] ECF No. 26 at 6-10. The Court need not address whether the lien notices were valid, however, because the Lien-valid or not-has been removed in light of the deposit of the disputed funds into the Court's registry. See ECF No. 27.

Spark Southwest responds that the removal of the Lien does not release Toyota from liability or extinguish its lien foreclosure claim because § 53.162 of the Texas Property Code contemplates the revival of removed liens where a claimant “obtains a final judgment in the suit establishing the validity and ordering the foreclosure of the lien.” ECF No. 32 at 7 (citing TEX. PROP. CODE § 53.162).