Schroeder v. Schroeder
[…] A hearing was held on August 29, 2013. Based upon the language of § 42–364.15(1), there was an allegation of interference with the exercise of a court order relating to access to the child and there was a hearing on the same. Section 42–364.15(1) provides that after such notice and hearing, the court shall enter orders as are reasonably necessary to enforce the rights of either parent “including the modification of previous court orders relating to parenting time, visitation, or other access.” Additionally, the court may use its contempt powers to enforce its orders relating to these matters. Notably, the authority granted to the court pursuant to this statute does not extend to modifications relating to custody, child or spousal support, or property division matters.